Nanita Oldham
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1043755796
Nanita Oldham
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 104 South Front Avenue in Prestonsburg, KY 41653. Can help patients with the following: Grief, Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Rape and Sexual Assault. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043755796. Appointment can be made via the phone number (606) 886-8572.
Conditions treated
Nanita Oldham, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Nanita Oldham.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Nanita Oldham is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .
Bills through: Mountain Comprehensive Care Center Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
Out of the 658 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 104 South Front Avenue Prestonsburg, 41653, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 104 South Front Avenue Prestonsburg, 41653, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 104 South Front Avenue Prestonsburg, 41653, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 104 South Front Avenue Prestonsburg, 41653, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 104 South Front Avenue Prestonsburg, 41653, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 104 South Front Avenue Prestonsburg, 41653, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6500 Highway 645 Suite 110 Inez, 41224, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1351 Newtown Pike Building 1 Lexington, 40511, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 104 South Front Avenue Prestonsburg, 41653, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 104 South Front Avenue Prestonsburg, 41653, KY
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Nanita Oldham treat?
Nanita Oldham provides treatment for Grief, Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Rape and Sexual Assault. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Nanita Oldham?
Nanita Oldham's office is located at 104 South Front Avenue in Prestonsburg, KY 41653.
Does Nanita Oldham accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Nanita Oldham accepts insurance.